Representatives 2006

Australian Hockeyroos
Toni Cronk
Australian Mens World Cup (Indoor)
Simon Beaton
Australian Under 21
Josh Poulton
Australian Youth Olympic Festival Team 2007
Emily Hurtz, Jillian Morrison
National Junior Squad
Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison
NSW Over 45 Veterans
No 1 Team – Bruce Parsons (Vice Capt.), Brian Stothard
No 2 Team – Billy Rousell, Ambi Thind
No 3 Team – Tracy Rix
2006 AHL
Robert Green, Jeremy Walzak, Simon Beaton , Brett Morrison
Sydney Mens and Under 21
Steven Agnew, Anthony Charge, Nigel Croke, Ben Heemskerk, Brett Morrison
New South Wales Mens Under 21
Shane McLeish, Josh Poulton,
New South Wales Womens Under 21 Indoor
Simone Bunt
New South Wales Mens Under 18
Anthony Charge
New South Wales Womens Under 18
Danielle Hemingway, Emily Hurtz, Vanessa Kristaly, Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison (VC).
New South Wales Womens Under 18 Indoor
Leigh Bate, Kimberley Bunt, Danielle Hemingway, Emily Hurtz, Vanessa Kristaly, Danielle Mitrevski.
Sydney Mens Under 17 (1)
Andy Paull
Sydney Mens Under 17 (2)
Blake Morley, Stephen Ogilvie
Sydney Mens Under 17 TAP
Stephen Ogilvie, Andy Paull and Bradley Cox
New South Wales Girls Under 16 Indoor
Emily Wong (C), Gabby Hemingway (V/C) and Emma Howard.
New South Wales Girls Under 16 – Blue – Indoor
Emily Jones
New South Wales Boys Under 16 Indoor
Andrew Paull
New South Wales Girls Under 14 Indoor
Rhiannon Bullock, Skye McParland, Paige McParland.
New South Wales Girls Under 14 – Blue – Indoor
Maddison Banks and Michelle Lewthwaite.
New South Wales Boys Under 13
Landon Morley, Alex Phimmachanh
Indoor Umpires at Australian Championships
Amanda Hese

Australian Hockeyroos Toni CronkAustralian Mens World Cup (Indoor)Simon BeatonAustralian Under 21Josh PoultonAustralian Youth Olympic Festival Team 2007Emily Hurtz, Jillian MorrisonNational Junior Squad Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian MorrisonNSW Over 45 VeteransNo 1 Team – Bruce Parsons (Vice Capt.), Brian StothardNo 2 Team – Billy Rousell, Ambi ThindNo 3 Team – Tracy Rix2006 AHL Robert Green, Jeremy Walzak, Simon Beaton , Brett MorrisonSydney Mens and Under 21Steven Agnew, Anthony Charge, Nigel Croke, Ben Heemskerk, Brett MorrisonNew South Wales Mens Under 21Shane McLeish, Josh Poulton,New South Wales Womens Under 21 Indoor Simone BuntNew South Wales Mens Under 18 Anthony ChargeNew South Wales Womens Under 18 Danielle Hemingway, Emily Hurtz, Vanessa Kristaly, Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison (VC).New South Wales Womens Under 18 IndoorLeigh Bate, Kimberley Bunt, Danielle Hemingway, Emily Hurtz, Vanessa Kristaly, Danielle Mitrevski.Sydney Mens Under 17 (1)Andy PaullSydney Mens Under 17 (2)Blake Morley, Stephen OgilvieSydney Mens Under 17 TAP Stephen Ogilvie, Andy Paull and Bradley CoxNew South Wales Girls Under 16 Indoor Emily Wong (C), Gabby Hemingway (V/C) and Emma Howard. New South Wales Girls Under 16 – Blue – Indoor Emily Jones New South Wales Boys Under 16 Indoor Andrew PaullNew South Wales Girls Under 14 Indoor Rhiannon Bullock, Skye McParland, Paige McParland.New South Wales Girls Under 14 – Blue – IndoorMaddison Banks and Michelle Lewthwaite.New South Wales Boys Under 13Landon Morley, Alex PhimmachanhIndoor Umpires at Australian ChampionshipsAmanda Hese