Representatives 2005

Australian Hockeyroos
Toni Cronk
Australian Mens Junior World Cup Squad
Jeremy Walzak
New South Wales AHL Squad for 2006
Jeremy Walzak
New South Wales Waratahs 2005
Simon Beaton, Jeremy Walzak, Robert Green
New South Wales Under 21 Squad for 2005
Jeremy Walzak, Simon Beaton
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Under 21 Indoor (2005)
Simone Bunt, Bronwyn Heemskerek, Kellie McLeish (Shadow: Michelle Millar)
New South Wales Under 15 Indoor Hockey
Andrew Paull (Shadow)
Development Squad – Andrew Paull, Stephen Ogilvie
South West Academy of Sport
Stephen Ogilvie, Justin Stewart, Blake Morley, Sarah Brown, Kimberly Bunt, Kaitlin Giri, Danielle Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Vanessa Kristaly
NSW Womens Under 18
Danielle Hemingway, Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison, Shelley Watson.
NSW Womens Under 18 Indoor
Simone Bunt, Danielle Mitrevski
Australian Veterans – 2005
Over 45: Bruce Parsons (Captain), Gary Bryce
Over 55: Colin White
Over 60: David Webster
Australian Veterans – 2006
Over 40: Col Rochester
Over 45: Bruce Parsons, Tom Persson
Over 65: Kevin Rix, David Webster
NSW Mens Veterans – Over 45’s
NSW No1: Bruce Parsons (Captain/Coach), Bryan Stothardt, Gary Bryce.
NSW No2: Norm Foord
Sydney Mens Veterans – Over 45’s
Sydney A – Tom Persson (Captain), Bruce Parsons (Vice Captain), Wayne Maddern, Bryan Stothardt, Ganason Narianasamy, Norm Foord with Colin White as Manager
Sydney B – David Webster
New South Wales Mens Veterans – Over 40’s
Tom Persson, George Breton, Col Rochester, Michael Dean, Tracey Rix, Glen Wallace.
Sydney Mens Veterans – Over 40’s
Sydney A – Tom Persson (captain), George Breton, Col Rochester, Peter Busch, Bryan Stothard, Bruce Parsons, Michael Dean, Coach – Norm Foord
Sydney B – Norm Foord, Tracy Rix, Paul Molloy, Glen Wallace.
Sydney Hockey Associaton – Mens Open
Aaron Goninon, Nigel Croke.
Sydney Junior Hockey Associaton – Under 17
Jack Delacy, Matthew Little
New South Wales Womens Under 16 Indoor
Danielle Hemingway (Captain), Gabby Hemingway, Vanessa Kristaly, Emily Wong
Lions (Womens) Under 16 Indoor
Leigh Bate, Kimberly Bunt, Amanda Hese
New South Wales – Under 15 Girls
Gabby Hemingway
Sydney Junior Hockey Associaton – Under 15
Stephen Ogilvie, Andrew Paull, Kane McParland, Justin Stewart, Blake Phillips, Alessandro Albanese, Chad Dao, Adam Fox
New South Wales – Under 13 Girls
Skye McParland
Sydney Junior Hockey Association – Under 13
Landon Morley, Alexander Phimmachanh
Sydney Junior Hockey Association – Under 11
Alexander Groth, Jarred Morley, Luke Stoker

Australian Hockeyroos Toni CronkAustralian Mens Junior World Cup SquadJeremy WalzakNew South Wales AHL Squad for 2006Jeremy WalzakNew South Wales Waratahs 2005Simon Beaton, Jeremy Walzak, Robert GreenNew South Wales Under 21 Squad for 2005Jeremy Walzak, Simon Beaton New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Under 21 Indoor (2005) Simone Bunt, Bronwyn Heemskerek, Kellie McLeish (Shadow: Michelle Millar)New South Wales Under 15 Indoor Hockey Andrew Paull (Shadow)Development Squad – Andrew Paull, Stephen OgilvieSouth West Academy of SportStephen Ogilvie, Justin Stewart, Blake Morley, Sarah Brown, Kimberly Bunt, Kaitlin Giri, Danielle Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Vanessa KristalyNSW Womens Under 18Danielle Hemingway, Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison, Shelley Watson.NSW Womens Under 18 IndoorSimone Bunt, Danielle MitrevskiAustralian Veterans – 2005Over 45: Bruce Parsons (Captain), Gary BryceOver 55: Colin WhiteOver 60: David WebsterAustralian Veterans – 2006Over 40: Col RochesterOver 45: Bruce Parsons, Tom PerssonOver 65: Kevin Rix, David WebsterNSW Mens Veterans – Over 45’sNSW No1: Bruce Parsons (Captain/Coach), Bryan Stothardt, Gary Bryce.NSW No2: Norm FoordSydney Mens Veterans – Over 45’sSydney A – Tom Persson (Captain), Bruce Parsons (Vice Captain), Wayne Maddern, Bryan Stothardt, Ganason Narianasamy, Norm Foord with Colin White as ManagerSydney B – David WebsterNew South Wales Mens Veterans – Over 40’s Tom Persson, George Breton, Col Rochester, Michael Dean, Tracey Rix, Glen Wallace. Sydney Mens Veterans – Over 40’sSydney A – Tom Persson (captain), George Breton, Col Rochester, Peter Busch, Bryan Stothard, Bruce Parsons, Michael Dean, Coach – Norm FoordSydney B – Norm Foord, Tracy Rix, Paul Molloy, Glen Wallace.Sydney Hockey Associaton – Mens OpenAaron Goninon, Nigel Croke.Sydney Junior Hockey Associaton – Under 17Jack Delacy, Matthew LittleNew South Wales Womens Under 16 IndoorDanielle Hemingway (Captain), Gabby Hemingway, Vanessa Kristaly, Emily WongLions (Womens) Under 16 Indoor Leigh Bate, Kimberly Bunt, Amanda HeseNew South Wales – Under 15 GirlsGabby HemingwaySydney Junior Hockey Associaton – Under 15Stephen Ogilvie, Andrew Paull, Kane McParland, Justin Stewart, Blake Phillips, Alessandro Albanese, Chad Dao, Adam FoxNew South Wales – Under 13 GirlsSkye McParlandSydney Junior Hockey Association – Under 13Landon Morley, Alexander PhimmachanhSydney Junior Hockey Association – Under 11Alexander Groth, Jarred Morley, Luke Stoker