Representatives 2004

Australian Hockeyroos – 2004 Olympic Team
Toni Cronk (ex Moorebank player currently at the Institute in WA)
Australian Over 65
Gordon Cameron, Kevin Rix (to participate in an Invitational Tournament in Athens)
Australian Over 45
Bruce Parsons
New South Wales Panthers (AHL Team 2004 – Men)
Simon Beaton, David Fibbins, Robbie Green, Mark Harris, Keegan Smith
New South Wales AHL Squad (Women)
(The players listed in this section are all Ex Moorebank Junior/Ladies players)
Toni Cronk, Jenny Gosper, Julie Gosper, Rebecca Sanders, Pip Sanders
New South Wales Mens Open Indoor
Aaron Goninon
New South Wales Mens Under 21 Indoor
Bryan DeMello
Sydney Mens Open and Under 21 Indoor
Matt Caffrey, Adam Delacey, Bryan De Mello, Aaron Goninon, Matt Little, Michael Little
New South Wales AHL Squad for 2005
Simon Beaton, Bryan DeMello, Aaron Goninon, Robert Green, Mark Harris,
Shane McLeish, Brett Morrison, Kurt Ogilvie, Keagan Smith, Jeremy Walzak
New South Wales Under 21 Squad for 2005
Jye Bunt, David Carter, Bryan DeMello, Shane McLeish, Brett Morrison, Ben Poulton, Josh Poulton, Kurt Ogilvie, Jeremy Walzak
New South Wales Under 21 Indoor (Womens)
Elisa Bow
Sydney Mens Open
Jye Bunt, Bryan De Mello, Mark Harris, Shane McLeish, Brett Morrison, Ben Pulton, Josh Poulton, Jeremy Walzak, Matthew Caffrey (Coach)
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Under 21 Squad
Desiree Taylor
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Under 21 Indoor (2005)
Simone Bunt,Bronwyn Heemskerek, Kellie McLeish (Shadow: Michelle Millar)
New South Wales Mens Under 18
Ben Poulton, Josh Poulton
New South Wales Womens Under 18 Indoor
Michelle Millar
Erin Bow (Umpire), Elisa Bow (Umpire)
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Under 18 Squad
Simone Bunt, Lauren Cotterill, Danielle Hemingway, Melinda Kristaly, Vanessa Kristaly, Michelle Miller, Danielle Mitrevski, , Jillian Morrison
Sydney Junior Hockey Association Under 17
Deven Appu, Tim Arnold, Jack Delacy, Matthew Little
New South Wales Girls Under 16 Indoor
Danielle Hemingway (Captain), Danielle Mitrevski, Baylie Trostian, Vanessa Kristaly
New South Wales Girls 16 Years All Schools
Danielle Hemingway, Michelle Millar, Danielle Mitrevski, Jillian Morrison
Player of the Tournament: Danielle Hemingway
Australian Girls 16 Years All Schools Honours Team
Danielle Hemingway
Sydney Junior Hockey Association Under 15
Stephen Ogilvie, Andrew Paull
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association State Under 15
Danielle Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Vanessa Kristaly
Players of the Final: Danielle Hemingway – Vanessa Kristaly
Player of the Tournament: Danielle Hemingway
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Southern Half State Under 15
Kaitlin Giri, Danielle Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Leigh Bate, Sarah Brown, Emily Wong
New South Wales Women’s Hockey Association Northern Half State Under 15
Vasessa Kristaly – Vanessa was also named ‘Player of the Tournament’
New South Wales Under 14 Indoor
Andrew Paull
New South Wales Under 13
Kane McParland, Justin Stewart
Sydney Junior Hockey Association Under 13
Chad Dao, Kane McParland, Justin Stewart
Sydney Indoor Hockey Association Under 13
Stephen Ogilvie, Andrew Paull
New South Wales Under 13 Indoor – Development
Stephen Ogilvie
South West Sydney Academy Squad
Kimberley Bunt, Danielle Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Vanessa Kristaly, Michelle Miller, Jillian Morrison, Stephen Ogilvie
Illawarra Academy of Sport
Simone Bunt
Sydney Hockey Association Veterans – Over 40’s
Sydney ‘A’ Team – Norm Foord ( Player / Coach ), Tom Persson ( Captain ), Bruce Parsons, Mohamed Dean, Danny O’Brien and Bryan Stothar
Sydney ‘B’ Team – Tracy Rix, Laurie Easterbrook, Ganasen Narianasany and first year debutant Paul Molloy.
Sydney Hockey Association Veterans – Over 50’s
Wayne Maddern, Peter Macey