2003 Representatives

Australian Hockeyroos

Toni Cronk (ex Moorebank player currently at the Institute in WA)

Australian Womens Veterans

Tracy Bradford

Australian Veterans

Over 65’s: Gordon Cameron, Kevin Rix

Over 60’s: Dave Webster

Over 55’s: Jerry Knights

Over 40’s: Brian Stotarth

 

Australian Indoor

David Fibbins, Nathan Gilbert, Mark Harris, Andy Tyball, John Scott (Coach)

 

Australian Under 21 Indoor

Jye Bunt, Shane McLeish

 

New South Wales Under 21

Andrew Rix, Jeremy Walzak

 

Australian Schoolgirls (Honours Team)

Tiffany Soares

 

New South Wales Panthers

David Fibbins, Nathan Gilbert, Aaron Goninon, Mark Harris

 

New South Wales Under 21 Indoor

Jeremy Walzak, Jye Bunt, Shane McLeish, Matt Caffrey (Coach), Craig Walker (Manager)

 

New South Wales Under 17

Ben Poulton, Josh Poulton

 

New South Wales Under 17 Waratahs

Joel Gissing (Shadow)

 

New South Wales Womens Hockey Association Under 16 Half State

Amy Dillon, Danielle Hemingway, Kobi Lock, Jillian Morrison, Tiffany Soars

 

New South Wales Womens Hockey Association Under 15

Amy Dillon, Danielle Hemingway, Jillian Morrison, Tiffany Soares

 

NSWHA Veterans

Over 65’s: Brian Alcorn, Gordon Cameron, Peter Macey, Ken Rodger

Over 60’s: Ken Poppett, Kevin Rix, Dave Webster,

Over 55’s: Jerry Knights

Over 40’s: Bruce Parsons, Tom Persson, Brian Stotharth

 

New South Wales Womens Hockey Association Veterans

Over 35’s: Tracy Bradford

 

New South Wales Womens Hockey Association Under 16 Indoor

Danielle Hemingway, Tiffany Soares

 

New South Wales Womens Hockey Association Under 18 Indoor

Kellie McLeish

 

Sydney Mens

Mark Harris, Andrew Rix , Ben Poulton, Josh Poulton, Aaron Goninon, Bryan DeMello

 

Campbelltown Womens Under 18

Tonia Albanese, Simone Bunt, Vanessa Garrick, Danielle Hemingway, Kellie McLeish, Tiffany Soares, Desiree Taylor, Hayley Turner

 

Sydney Under 17

Brett Morrison, Michael Jones, Tim Arnold

Macarthur Under 17

Ben Poulton, Josh Poulton, Joel Gissing

 

Campbelltown Womens Hockey Association Under 16

Tonia Albanese, Simone Bunt, Alison Boyles, Lauren Cotterill, Samantha Dias, Amy Dillon, Jackie Gaul, Kobi Lock, Alyce McCormack, Jillian Morrison, Nicole Seymour, Tiffany Soares, Nicole Thomas, Hayley Turner

 

Sydney Under 15

Jack Delacey

 

 

Campbelltown Womens Hockey Under 14

Bianca Albanese, Leigh Bate, Sarah Brown, Kimberly Bunt, Jenna Cohen, Emma Cotterill, Shanell Dias, Jamies Dias, Danille Hemingway, Gabby Hemingway, Amanda Hese, Emma Howard, Sarah Petrie, Makaela Potts, Kirsten Potts, Hayley Stevens

 

Sydney Under 13

Andrew Paull , Chad Dao, Adam Fox, Stephen Ogilvie, Justin Stewart, Kane McParland

 

Campbelltown Womens Hockey Association Under 12

Whitney Dias, Leesa Green, Aimee Mazaferri, Skye Mc Parland, Jessica Rix, Hollie Taylor

 

Campbelltown Under 10

Brianna Green, Danielle McLaughlin, Paige McParland, Tegan Richards

 

Sydney Veterans

Tom Persson, Brian Stotharth, Bruce Parsons, Ray Gissing, Kevin Rix, Gordon Cameron, Ken Rodger, Jerry Knights, Ken Poppett, Peter Macey, Brian Alcorn, Bob Graham, Alex Malone, Roy Furthdo, Rex Hanslow, Max Jefffs, Maurie Dobbin, Bruce Axam, Harry Feraiahdo, Col White, Dave Webster, Danny O’Brien, Tracy Rix, Garry Rix Jnr, Laurie Easterbrook, Peter Bush, Bill Rousell, Merve Maher, Mickel Hoaray, Les Wark, Wayne Maddern, Col Rochester, Craig Stubbs, Ganasan Narianasany

 

 

Campbelltown Womens Hockey Association Veterans

Sarah Baillie, Jacqui Cronk, Alison Griffiths, Heather McLaughlin, Diane Puckett, Kerry Sargent, Louise Slattery, Michelle Locke, Dianne Lisk, Tracy Bradford (Ryde Eastwood)